このサイトでは、利用者の関心により適合したコンテンツやサービスを提供できるよう、クッキー(Cookie)を使用しています。利用者が閲覧を継続することで、クッキーの使用に同意したものとみなします。

En savoir plus et gérer ces paramètres[OK]

要約

28 1月 2015 へ 10:18

2015 Cesar Award nominations

Saint Laurent, Timbuktu, ヒポクラテスの子供達, Love at First Fight, Yves Saint Laurent, and エール! share the nominations for the top 2015 Cesar Awards between them. The suspense will be over on February 20!

10 nominations for Saint Laurent, 8 for Timbuktu and Love at First Fight, 7 for ヒポクラテスの子供達 and Yves Saint Laurent, 6 for エール!: these are the films that dominate this year's Cesar Award nominations.

UniFrance Films is pleased to announce that two feature films (イースタン・ボーイズ and Love at First Fight), along with three short films (ブッシュ・ド・ノエル, パリまでの道, and アイッサの検査) which will be competing for Best Film honors this year are accessible for viewing at MyFrenchFilmFestival, our online French Film Festival that is currently open around the world.

This year's Cesar Award nominations:

Most Promising Actress
Lou de Laâge in 呼吸 ―友情と破壊
Louane Emera in エール!
Joséphine Japy in 呼吸 ―友情と破壊
Ariane Labed in Fidelio, Alice's Journey
Karidja Touré in Girlhood

Best Supporting Actor
Éric Elmosnino in エール!
Guillaume Gallienne in Yves Saint Laurent
Louis Garrel in Saint Laurent
Reda Kateb in ヒポクラテスの子供達
Jérémie Renier in Saint Laurent

Best Costume Design
Pierre-Yves Gayraud in Beauty and the Beast
Carine Sarfati in The Connection
Anaïs Romand in Saint Laurent
Pascaline Chavanne in The New Girlfriend
Madeline Fontaine in Yves Saint Laurent

Best Production Design
Thierry Flamand for Beauty and the Beast
Jean-Philippe Moreaux for The Connection
Katia Wyszkop for Saint Laurent
Sébastian Birchler for Timbuktu
Aline Bonetto for Yves Saint Laurent

Best Animated Film (feature film)
Song of the Sea by Tomm Moore
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart by Mathias Malzieu and Stéphane Berla
Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants by Hélène Giraud and Thomas Szabo

Best Animated Film (short film)
Bang Gang (A Modern Love Story) by Julien Bisaro
ブッシュ・ド・ノエル by Vincent Patar and Stéphane Aubier
Anatole’s Little Saucepan by Éric Montchaud
The Little Stones by Chloé Mazlo

Most Promising Actor
Kévin Azaïs in Love at First Fight
Ahmed Dramé in Once in a Lifetime
Kirill Emelyanov in イースタン・ボーイズ
Pierre Rochefort in Going Away
Marc Zinga in May Allah bless France

Best First Film
Love at First Fight by Thomas Cailley
Elle l'adore by Jeanne Herry
Fidelio, Alice's Journey by Lucie Borleteau
Party Girl by Marie Amachoukeli , Claire Burger and Samuel Theis
May Allah bless France by Abd al Malik

Best Documentary
Cartoonists, Foot Soldiers of Democracy by Stéphanie Valloatto
School Of Babel by Julie Bertuccelli
All My Mother's Goats by Sophie Audier
National Gallery by Frederick Wiseman
The Salt of the Earth by Wim Wenders and Juliano Ribeiro Salgado

Best Original Music
Jean-Baptiste de Laubier for Girlhood
Béatrice Thiriet for Bird People
Lionel Flairs, Benoît Rault, Philippe Deshaies for Love at First Fight
Amine Bouhafa for Timbuktu
Ibrahim Maalouf for Yves Saint Laurent

Best Supporting Actress
Marianne Denicourt in ヒポクラテスの子供達
Claude Gensac in Lulu in the Nude
Izia Higelin in Samba
Charlotte Le Bon in Yves Saint Laurent
Kristen Stewart in Clouds of Sils Maria

Best Short Film
アイッサの検査 by Clément Tréhin-Lalanne
La Femme de Rio by Emma Luchini and Nicolas Rey
Inupiluk by Sébastien Betbeder
Les Jours d'avant by Karim Moussaoui
My Sense of Modesty by Sébastien Bailly
パリまでの道 by Carine May and Hakim Zouhani

Best Original Screenplay
Thomas Cailley, Claude Le Pape for Love at First Fight
Victoria Bedos, Stanislas Carré de Malberg for エール!
Thomas Lilti, Baya Kasmi, Julien Lilti, Pierre Chosson for ヒポクラテスの子供達
Olivier Assayas for Clouds of Sils Maria
Abderrahmane Sissako, Kessen Tall for Timbuktu

Best Cinematography
Christophe Beaucarne for Beauty and the Beast
Josée Deshaies for Saint Laurent
Thomas Hardmeier for Yves Saint Laurent
Yorick Le Saux for Clouds of Sils Maria
Sofian El Fani for Timbuktu

Best Screen Adaptation
The Blue Room
Diplomacy
Lulu in the Nude
Not My Type
Next Time I'll Aim for the Heart

Best Editing
Love at First Fight
ヒポクラテスの子供達
Party Girl
Saint Laurent
Timbuktu

Best Sound
Girlhood
Bird People
Love at First Fight
Saint Laurent
Timbuktu

Best Foreign Film
Twelve Years a Slave
Boyhood

Two Days, One Night
Ida
Mommy
Grand Budapest Hotel

Winter Sleep

Best Director
Céline Sciamma for Girlhood
Thomas Cailley for Love at First Fight
Robin Campillo for イースタン・ボーイズ
Thomas Lilti for ヒポクラテスの子供達
Bertrand Bonello for Saint Laurent
Olivier Assayas for Clouds of Sils Maria
Abderrahmane Sissako for Timbuktu

Best Actress
Juliette Binoche in Clouds of Sils Maria
Marion Cotillard in Two Days, One Night
Catherine Deneuve in In the Courtyard
Émilie Dequenne in Not My Type
Adèle Haenel in Love at First Fight
Sandrine Kiberlain in Elle l'adore
Karin Viard in エール!

Best Actor
Niels Arestrup in Diplomacy
Guillaume Canet in Next Time I'll Aim for the Heart
François Damiens in エール!
Romain Duris in The New Girlfriend
Vincent Lacoste in ヒポクラテスの子供達
Pierre Niney in Yves Saint Laurent
Gaspard Ulliel in Saint Laurent

Best Film
Love at First Fight by Thomas Cailley
イースタン・ボーイズ by Robin Campillo
エール! by Eric Lartigau
ヒポクラテスの子供達 by Thomas Lilti
Saint Laurent by Bertrand Bonello
Clouds of Sils Maria by Olivier Assayas
Timbuktu by Abderrahmane Sissako

Author : Grégory Alexandre

最終更新日 : 02 2月 2015 へ 10:18 CET

Linked to this news article

Linked films (47)

Linked individuals (101)

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

関連会社 (1)

media

UniFrance

活動 :  製作代表

映画以外の活動 :  Cultural/professional organization

最近のフィルモグラフィー : Jean-Paul Belmondo, 4 X D

Linked events (1)

media

セザール賞(フランス映画) - 2015

タイプ別検索 :

テーマ : フランス映画